Home Committee Contest Info Gallery Contact Us
Problem Set
Program Schedule
Registration
Gallery
Result
Previous Problem set
Contact Us


View Larger Map

Steering Committee:
- Chair:  
Prof. Dr. A.K.M. Azharul Islam, VC, IIUC
- Co-chair:
Pro. Dr. Md. Delawer Hossain, Dean, FSE, IIUC

Organizing Committee:

Mr. Tanveer Ahsan, CSE                [Convener]
Mr. Mohammed Shamsul Alam, CSE
Mr. Md. Monirul Islam, CSE
Mst. Shahnaj Parvin, CSE
Mr. Md. Mahi Uddin, CSE
Mohammad Aman Ullah, CSE
Mr. Muhammed Jamshed Alam Patwary, CSE
Mr. Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, CSE
Mr. Md. Saifur Rahman, CSE
Mr. Gulam Sarwar Chowdhury, CSE
Ms. Shamima Akter, CSE
Mr. Ahmed Imteaj, CSE
Mr. Abdur Rahman Munna, EEE
Mr. Ahmed Afif Munrat, ETE
Mr. Md Rabiul Islam, Pharmacy

 
Contest Director
Mr. Tanveer Ahsan, Associate Professor, CSE

 
Problemset Coordinator
Zobayer Hasan

 
Chief Judge
Mohammed Shamsul Alam, CSE

Judges:
Mohammed Mahadi Hassan, CSE
Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, CSE
Saifur Rahman, CSE
Obaidul Kader, Omni IT

External Judges:
Shamima Akter, CSE
Gulam Sarwar Chudhury, CSE
Rahima Afrose, CSE
Ahmed Imteaj, CSE
Engr. Md. Eftekhar Alam, EEE

Sub Committees:

  1. Invitation and Registration
    1. Muhammed Jamshed Alam Patwary, Assistant Professor, CSE
    2. Ahmed Afif Munrat, Lecturer, ETE
    3. Ahmed Imteaj, Assistant Lecturer, CSE
  2. Contest Kit
    1. Md. Mahiuddin, Assistant Professor, CSE
    2. Md. Rabiul Islam, Assistant Professor, Pharmacy
    3. Md. Rashedul Islam, Lecturer, CSE
    4. Md. Khaliluzzaman, Lecturer, CSE
  3. Lab Setup and Preparation
    1. Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
    2. Saifur Rahman, Lecturer, CSE
    3. Gulam Sarwar Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
    4. Abdur Rahman Munna, Lecturer, EEE
    5. Ahmed Imteaj, Assistant Lecturer, CSE
    6. Mr. Reazuddin Ahmed, ITD
  4. Food
    1. Md. Monirul Islam, Associate Professor, CSE
    2. Mohammad Manjur Alam, Lecturer, CSE
    3. Shamima Akter, Lecturer, CSE
    4. Risul Islam Rasel, Lecturer, CSE
  5. Logistics and Decoration
    1. Mohammed Shamsul Alam, Associate Professor, CSE
    2. Abdullahil Kafi, Assistant Professor, CSE
    3. Shahnaj Parvin, Assistant Professor, CSE
    4. Rahima Afrose, Assistant Lecturer, CSE
  6. Crest & Certificate
    1. Mohammad Aman Ullah, Assistant Professor, CSE
    2. Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
    3. A.B.M. Yasir Arafat, Lecturer, CSE
    4. Md. Khaliluzzaman, Lecturer, CSE
    5. Md. Touhidul Alam, Lecturer, CSE
  7. Program Committee
    1. Mst. Shahnaj Parvin, Assistant Professor, CSE
    2. Md. Borhan uddin, Assistant Professor, CSE
    3. Gulam Sarwar Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
  8. Web & Press Committee
    1. Shayhan Ameen Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
    2. Mohammed Shamsul Alam, Associate Professor, CSE
    3. Shamima Akter, Lecturer, CSE
    4. Gulam Sarwar Chowdhury, Lecturer, CSE
    5. Md. Mahi Uddin, ITD

 

Volunteers:
…….


Copyright 2015 IIUC | All Rights Reserved